Team Picker

  • Varsity Wrestling

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Derek Harrison

Schedule

print
Neutral
Tournament

Arlington Preseason

Non-League
Arlington High School
Neutral
Tournament

Arlington Preseason

Non-League
Arlington High School
Home
vs.
Houston High School
Briarcrest
BDC - BDC Gym - GYM
Neutral
Tournament

Black Horse Invitational

Non-League
Houston High School
Neutral
Tournament

Black Horse Invitational

Non-League
Houston High School
Away
Tournament

Bradley Invitational

Non-League
Bradley Central High School
Away
Tournament

Bradley Invitational

Non-League
Bradley Central High School
Away
Tournament

Kansas City Stampede

Non-League
Away
Tournament

Kansas City Stampede

Non-League
Away
Tournament

Granite City

Non-League
Granite City High School
Away
Tournament

Granite City

Non-League
Granite City High School
Away
vs.
Bartlett High School
Bartlett High School
Away
Tournament

CBC Duals

Non-League
Home
vs.
Arlington High School
BDC - BDC Gym - GYM
Home
vs.
Collierville High School
BDC - BDC Gym - GYM
Neutral
Tournament

Southeastern Pools

Non-League
Thompson High School
Neutral
Tournament

Southeastern Pools

Non-League
Thompson High School
Home

Senior Night

League
vs.
MUS
BDC - BDC Gym - GYM
Away
Tournament

Rooster Duals

Non-League
Heritage High School
Home
Tournament

Regional Duals

League
BDC - BDC Gym - GYM
Home
Tournament

TSSAA State Duals

League
Williamson County Expo Center
Neutral
Tournament

TSSAA State Duals

League
Williamson County Expo Center
Home
Tournament

Region Individuals

League
BDC - BDC Gym - GYM
Neutral
Tournament

TSSAA State Championship

League
Williamson County Expo Center
Neutral
Tournament

TSSAA State Championships

League
Williamson County Expo Center
Neutral
Tournament

Prep Nationals

Non-League
Lehigh University
Neutral
Tournament

Prep Nationals

Non-League
Lehigh University

Coaches

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0
League Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Roster

Upcoming Games

Away
Tournament
vs.
Madison Ridgeland Academy
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Home
League
vs.
Shawnee Mission East (KS)
Playing Fields - Tom Nix Stadium
Neutral
League
vs.
Collierville High School
St. George's
Away
Tournament
vs.
Northpoint
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Neutral
League
vs.
St. Benedict
St. George's
Away
League
vs.
White Station
Away
League
vs.
MUS
Memphis University School
Away
League
vs.
St. Benedict
Home
League
vs.
FPA
Playing Fields - Tom Nix Stadium
Home
League
vs.
MUS
Playing Fields - Giacosa Field
Away
League
vs.
Collierville High School
Away
League
vs.
MUS
Away
vs.
ECS
Evangelical Christian School
Away
Invitational

Ole Miss High School Invitational

Non-League
Ole Miss Track & Field Facility
Home
League
vs.
MUS
Playing Fields - Tom Nix Stadium
Home
vs.
ECS
Playing Fields - Giacosa Field
Home
League
vs.
MUS
Playing Fields - Tom Nix Stadium