Alumni

Class Representatives

CBHS Decade Chairs and Class Reps

Class representatives help organize reunions, generate class support, update class contact lists, maintain a class Facebook page, elect alumni board members, and serve as liaisons between CBHS and your classmates. Whether it’s voting on alumni board members, planning a reunion, helping classmates update their contact information, or spreading the good word about CBHS, class reps are vital to strengthening the bonds of Brothers’ Boys across the globe.

If you would like to serve as a representative for your class please contact alumni@cbhs.org.

List of 15 items.

  • 2010's Decade Class Reps

    2010
    Jacob 'Jake' D Garbuzinski
    Joseph A. Montesi

    2011
    Andrew Fleming
    Kevin Murphy
    William 'Jake' Zdancewicz

    2012
    Joel R Cox
    Nash Lanigan
    Kyle McCaffery
    Matthew Orians

    2013
    Tyler Dean
    Cody Garbuzinski
    Ryan Glosson
    Cal Throckmorton

    2014
    Michael Gattas
    Joseph Ramsey
    Landon Ricker
    Austin 'Cooper' Williams

    2015
    Nicholas Azar
    Jack Bennett
    Nicholas 'Buffy' Bufalino
    William 'Will' Davenport
    Myles Joyce
    Tevin Mathew

    2016
    Anthony 'Tony' Killery Eskridge
    Gabriel Scott Fuhrman
    Alex Eugene Lucchesi
    John 'JT' Terry Novarese
    Lawson Christopher Tyrone
  • 2010's Decade Chairs

    Jake Garbuzinski '10
  • 2000's Decade Chairs

    Colllin L Cull '02
    Robert 'Bobby' Arthur Daush '02
    Michael J Franks '04
    Aubrey 'Aubrey' Tucker '05
    J William Pallme '08
  • 2000's Class Reps

    2000
    Frank Joseph Gusmus
    Michael 'Jason' Jason Hackett
    A. 'Chad' Chadwick Lopes
    George Canale Tagg, Jr.
    Walker Stockley Uhlhorn

    2001
    Brian Hayes Fields
    William 'Chase' Chase Mathis
    Blake Arnoult Sims Owen
    Patrick 'Patrick' Adam Taylor

    2002
    Blake Loftus Biggs
    Colllin L Cull
    Robert 'Bobby' Arthur Daush
    Frederick 'Eric' Thomas Montesi

    2003
    Craig Thomas Allen
    Adam Sutterfield Sneed
    Anderson 'Hays' Hays Wood

    2004
    John Michael Daush
    Michael J Franks
    Charles 'Chip' Maurice Groeschell
    Scott William Shopoff

    2005
    William Thomas Hackett
    Andrew 'Drew' William Maliniak
    John Ryan Mitchell
    George Brooks Richardson
    Duncan Selvin Roberts
    Patrick Alexander Sala
    Aubrey 'Aubrey' Tucker

    2006
    Alex Boggs
    David A Clayton
    Lewis Fort
    Justin Thurman

    2007
    Tommy Dorian
    Norman 'Blake' Blake Forsythe
    James Edwards
    Anthony 'Tony' Michael Maranise

    2008
    Oliver Perry Cobb
    J William Pallme

    2009
    Drew Barham
    Bruck Brucker
    Patrick Ligon
    Trey Tedford
  • 1990's Decade Chairs

    Jonathan E. Lyons '93
    Michael Phillip Pratt '93
    J. 'Clay' Clay Tidwell '96
    Jeffrey 'Jay' James Fik '97
    David Edward Umsted '98
    Matthew 'Matt' T. Garibaldi '99
  • 1990's Class Reps

    1990
    R. 'Anthony' Anthony Dionne
    Stefan M. Duma
    Jason M. Gowen
    Andre D. Grisham
    Brian J. Scott

    1991
    Stephen D. Evers
    Walter 'Jeb' M. Fields
    Thomas 'Tom' J. Hudson
    Gregory 'Greg' Madison Jordan
    John Vincent Pender
    Christopher 'Chris' George Pratt

    1992
    Joseph 'Joe' Patrick Fracchia
    Christopher 'Chris' Ryan Kelly
    Kenneth 'Kenny' James Kimble
    Jarred B. Pittman
    Joseph 'Joe' Edward Thompson

    1993
    Marc C. King
    Jonathan E. Lyons
    James William McIngvale
    Michael Phillip Pratt
    Matthew 'Matt' Gerald Wade

    1994
    Thomas A. Canale
    Brett L. Kyle
    Samuel J. Trouy
    William 'Bill' G. Whitman

    1995
    Stephen Richard Brimm
    David H. Ellis
    William 'Brian' Brian Groeschell
    Spencer Frank Hare
    Douglas L. McDonald

    1996
    Don Lester Hearn
    Clay Thomas Nelson
    Gregory 'Greg' Martin Thompson
    Thomas E. Owens
    J. 'Clay' Clay Tidwell

    1997
    Jeffrey 'Jay' James Fik
    Joseph 'Michael' Michael Garibaldi
    John 'Brian' Brian Jones
    Robert 'Michael' Michael Kiser
    Keith Francis Schmitt

    1998
    Eugene 'Gene' Charles Mangiante, III
    Scott Clifford Noble
    David Edward Umsted
    Alexander 'Alex' Dent Williams
    William 'Bill' McDonald Williams

    1999
    Joseph 'Joe' Allen Davenport
    Matthew 'Matt' T. Garibaldi
    Scott Lawrence King
    Justin Michael Kuehl
  • 1980's Decade Chairs

    Timothy 'Tim' J. Moran '82
    Raymond J. Ricossa '82
    R. 'Miles' Miles Mason '83
    William G. Gossett '89
    Sam L. Posey '85
    Kenny Myers '80
  • 1980's Class Reps

    1980
    Robert 'Bob' W. Cardosi
    George R. Douglas
    William 'Pat' P. Gavin
    Mark 'Mark' E. Mosteller
    Kenneth 'Kenny' E. Myers
    Scott McKain Steward

    1981
    Richard 'Richard' J. Averwater
    James 'Jim' M. Heimbach
    Peter J. Lemm
    Richard M. Marsh
    William 'Ric' F. Wolbrecht

    1982
    Thomas E. Lopez
    Timothy 'Tim' J. Moran
    Patrick Muscari
    Jerry C. Newsome
    J. 'Chris' Christopher Perkins
    Raymond J. Ricossa

    1983
    Michael 'Michael' Bennett
    R. 'Steve' Stephen Guenther
    W. 'Gage' Logan
    . 'Miles' Miles Mason
    David A. McDonnell

    1984
    Paul M. Douglas
    Alwin 'Al' P. Gatti
    Phillip 'Phil' E. Soro
    Gary E. Stavrum
    Daniel 'Dan' E. Wilson

    1985
    John A. Gallina
    C. 'Eddie' Edward Klank
    Stephen Ward Morris
    Sam L. Posey
    Lee J. Powell
    Damon R. Waxler

    1986
    Andrew D. Autry
    Frank C. Byrd
    James 'Bubba' A. Cash
    David J. Dowling
    Steven 'Steve' G. Fracchia

    1987
    Barry E. Cummins
    Frank Dyer
    Gerry J. Finney
    Patrick Green
    Greg B. O'Keefe
    Brian D. Schaffler
    Thaddeus 'Thad' A. Wilson

    1988
    Steve Denegri
    Russell 'Russ' A. Madry
    Frank X. McFadden
    Steven L. Proctor
    Derek S. Ward

    1989
    M. 'Andrew' Andrew Forsdick
    William G. Gossett
    Ross D. Harris
    Frank C. Holloman
    Frank P. Lamanna
  • 1970's Decade Chairs

    Joe Bergdoll '71
    Bill Callahan '72
    Andy Gaia '75
    Greg Pohlman '77
  • 1970's Class Reps

    1970
    Tony Lanigan
    Arthur 'Art' E. Quinn
    David E. Umsted

    1971
    Joseph 'Joe' E. Bergdoll
    Jeff L. Goldstein
    M. 'Bruce' Bruce Jenkins
    James 'Jim' B. Keller
    Donald Rubenstein
    Henry C. Wah

    1972
    William 'Bill' R. Callahan
    Frank Albert Costello
    Michael 'Mike' E. Gunn
    Jack W. Mayer
    Robert 'Bob' P. Nieman
    Joseph 'Joe' T. Wyrick

    1973
    Robert 'Bob' A. Garibaldi
    Robert L. Mader
    David J. Peterson
    Brian M. Ragghianti
    Robert 'Bob' S. Wooten

    1974
    David Dierkes
    Kevin G. Kane
    Robert 'Bob' E. Orians
    Robert A. Svoboda
    Robert 'Tony' A. Walsh

    1975
    Joseph 'Joe' M. Evangelisti
    Roy 'Andy' A. Gaia, Jr.
    David 'Dave' E. Nelson
    Eugene 'Gene' J. Podesta
    Peter C. Voss

    1976
    C. 'Bruce' Bruce Barnett
    Scott Fleming
    Patrick 'Pat' J. Jorgensen
    William 'Bill' L. Lyons
    Paul A. Morrison
    Michael 'Mike' J. Pascal
    John 'Randy' Randolph Reisser

    1977
    Greg Pohlman
    Joseph 'Joe' T. Getz
    William 'Ward' W. Mayer
    Matthew 'Matt' M. Mulroy
    William 'Billy' P. Zdancewicz
    William 'Will' L. Zoccola

    1978
    John J. Garbuzinski
    William 'Bill' W. Pallme
    David T. Popwell
    Ronnie Skinner
    Patrick 'Pat' L. Steepleton
    Thomas 'Tom' L. Williams

    1979
    Robert 'Bo' J. Bosi
    Kevin Callahan
    Thomas P. Dorian
    James 'Jimmy' E. Garbuzinski
    Andrew 'Andy' D. Gattas
    Michael Neel
    W. 'Scott' Scott Sneed
  • 1960's Decade Chairs

    Terry Glaser '64
    John King '66
    Louis Montesi '67
  • 1960's Class Reps

    1960
    Herbert 'Herb' H. Bunchman
    Lee Chandler
    Sam H. Dino
    Lewis E. Holland
    Ronald 'Ron' D. Krelstein
    L. 'Winston' Winston Perkins
    Richard 'Rick' D. Phillips
    Philip 'Phil' R. Zanone

    1961
    Ramon E. Fracchia
    Michael 'Mike' A. Robinson
    Robert L. Swords
    Michael 'Mike' J. Watermeier
    Mike Speltz

    1962
    George Brandenburg
    Raymond 'Ray' E. Knapp
    Harry R. McKee

    1963
    Joel 'Br. Joel' W. McGraw
    Gabriel 'Gabe' J. Ragghianti
    Frank L. White

    1964
    Anthony 'Tony' Apolloni
    Robert 'Bob' L Chiles
    Terry 'Terry' Glaser
    Robert Frederick Rehkopf
    Max David Saller

    1965
    William 'Bill' E. Lee
    Ronald 'Ron' D. Reddin
    James H. Roper
    Eugene 'Gene' J. Spiotta
    Edward 'Eddie' L. True
    Richard 'Rick' T. Wood

    1966
    Leo P. Arnoult
    John M. Barzizza
    David E. Ellis
    Walter 'Wally' M. Fields
    William 'Billy' G. Griesbeck
    John A. King

    1967
    Mike Covington
    Ronald 'Ron' L. Coleman
    R. 'Bruce' Bruce France
    Al Mulrooney
    Louis 'Louie' J. Montesi

    1968
    Terry A Dan
    Michael 'Mike' J. Kissell
    Eugene 'Gene' C. Mangiante
    William 'BILL' D. Mathis
    A. 'Mike' Michael Palazola

    1969
    David M. Cook
    Gary W. Kimzey
    John 'Jack' A. Pendergrast
    Dale H Tuttle
  • 1950's Decade Chairs

    Harry DeSaix '57
    Jerry Harkins '57
    Mike Ehrlicher '58
    John Metz '54
  • 1950's Class Reps

    1950
    James 'Jim' E. Hanna '50

    1951
    William 'Bill' R. Callahan '51
    Joseph A. Delfino '51
    Joseph 'Joe' C. Garbuzinski '51
    William 'Bill' L. Huettel '51

    1952
    James 'Rodney' Rodney Field '52
    Thomas 'Tommy' V. Harkins '52
    Harry F. Higgins '52

    1953
    Henry S. Bell '53
    John M. Cervetti'53
    Mike F. Dalton '53
    Elmo A. Gallagher '53
    A. 'Frank' Frank Isele '53
    John 'Jack' F. Moran '53

    1954
    William 'Bill' S. Crawford '54
    Grady L. Hurley '54
    John G. Metz '54
    Raymond 'Ray' J. Ricossa '54

    1955
    Peter Joseph Biasella '55
    Morris 'Mo' C. Blumenthal '55
    Joseph 'Anthony' Anthony Morton '55
    C. 'Tom' Thomas Whitman '55

    1956
    Henry 'Hank' A. Deutsch '56
    Edward 'Ed' G. Hardwick '56
    Wayne J. Hoffman '56
    Eugene 'Gene' A. McDermott '56
    Phillip 'Phil' H. McNeill '56
    Burton W Renager '56

    1957
    Lawrence 'Buddy' H. Adams '57
    Jerry Harkins '57
    Harry E. DeSaix '57
    Karl F. Ekmark '57
    H. 'Lance' Lance Forsdick '57
    Victor L. Robilio '57

    1958
    S. 'Terry' Terry Canale '58
    Michael 'Mike' K. Ehrlicher '58
    Henry K. Jordan '58
    Jack T. Kinney '58
    William F. Mitchell '58
    Peter G. Ritten '58

    1959
    Tom Adair '59
    William 'Bill' I. Mariencheck '59
    Robert 'Bob' G. McEniry '59
    Robert L. Mensi '59
    James 'Jim' A. Scott '59
    Walter 'Buddy' A. Soefker '59
  • 1940's Class Reps

    1941
    Paul J. Acerra
    Jerome 'Jerry' Morrison

    1942
    Joseph 'Joe' R. Walsh

    1943
    Robert 'Bob' F. Averwater

    1945
    Louis 'Lou' A. Sampson

    1946
    Charles 'Bill' R. Leppert
    Thomas 'Tom' R. James
    John P. Nash
    John L. Schaffler

    1947
    F. 'Graham' Crawford
    Milburn K. Noell

    1948
    William 'Bill' A. Baldauf
    Richard 'Dick' E. Holman
    Louis 'Lou' E. Ricossa
    Hunter Wilson

    1949
    Frank E. Suddoth
    Carl Powers
    Don Merritt